Tujingjie

From hierba buena
Revision as of 17:37, 9 May 2018 by Admin (talk | contribs) (Created page with "__NOINDEX__ {{HeaderYunnanPlants}} 300px|thumb|Tujingjie - ''Chenopodium ambrosioides'' L. ==Chinese name== 土荆芥 tǔ jīng jiè ==Other names==...")
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

(This whole page is a poor attempt of translation of the Illustrated Handbook for Medicinal Materials from Nature in Yunnan, mistakes are and will be made, sorry)
(Parts with no chinese are directly taken from the Flora of China website. Mostly it's "Description" and "Habitat")

Tujingjie - Chenopodium ambrosioides L.

Chinese name

土荆芥 tǔ jīng jiè

Other names

臭草 chòu cǎo, 杀虫芥 shā chóng jiè

Latin name

Chenopodium ambrosioides L.

Description

Credit : Flora of Pakistan

Habitat

... coming ...

Used parts

The whole plant.
全草。

Nature

Acrid, bitter, slightly warm. A little toxic.
辛,苦,微温。有小毒。

Cultivation

... coming ...

Medicinal use

... coming ...