Difference between revisions of "Tujingjie"

From hierba buena
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "__NOINDEX__ {{HeaderYunnanPlants}} 300px|thumb|Tujingjie - ''Chenopodium ambrosioides'' L. ==Chinese name== 土荆芥 tǔ jīng jiè ==Other names==...")
 
 
Line 17: Line 17:
 
==Description==
 
==Description==
 
[[File:tujingjie-illustration.jpg|300px|thumb|link=http://www.efloras.org/object_page.aspx?object_id=7595&flora_id=5|Credit : Flora of Pakistan]]
 
[[File:tujingjie-illustration.jpg|300px|thumb|link=http://www.efloras.org/object_page.aspx?object_id=7595&flora_id=5|Credit : Flora of Pakistan]]
 +
<span style="color:green">... coming ...</span>
  
 
==Habitat==
 
==Habitat==

Latest revision as of 17:37, 9 May 2018

(This whole page is a poor attempt of translation of the Illustrated Handbook for Medicinal Materials from Nature in Yunnan, mistakes are and will be made, sorry)
(Parts with no chinese are directly taken from the Flora of China website. Mostly it's "Description" and "Habitat")

Tujingjie - Chenopodium ambrosioides L.

Chinese name

土荆芥 tǔ jīng jiè

Other names

臭草 chòu cǎo, 杀虫芥 shā chóng jiè

Latin name

Chenopodium ambrosioides L.

Description

Credit : Flora of Pakistan

... coming ...

Habitat

... coming ...

Used parts

The whole plant.
全草。

Nature

Acrid, bitter, slightly warm. A little toxic.
辛,苦,微温。有小毒。

Cultivation

... coming ...

Medicinal use

... coming ...