Tugualangdu

From hierba buena
Revision as of 17:25, 9 May 2018 by Admin (talk | contribs) (Created page with "__NOINDEX__ {{HeaderYunnanPlants}} 400px|thumb|Tugualangdu - ''Euphorbia prolifera'' Buch.-Ham ==Chinese name== 土瓜狼毒 tǔ guā láng dú ==O...")
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

(This whole page is a poor attempt of translation of the Illustrated Handbook for Medicinal Materials from Nature in Yunnan, mistakes are and will be made, sorry)
(Parts with no chinese are directly taken from the Flora of China website. Mostly it's "Description" and "Habitat")

Tugualangdu - Euphorbia prolifera Buch.-Ham

Chinese name

土瓜狼毒 tǔ guā láng dú

Other names

... coming ...

Latin name

Euphorbia prolifera Buch.-Ham

Description

... coming ...

Habitat

... coming ...

Used parts

... coming ...

Nature

... coming ...

Cultivation

... coming ...

Medicinal use

... coming ...