Tubajiao

From hierba buena
Jump to: navigation, search

(This whole page is a poor attempt of translation of the Illustrated Handbook for Medicinal Materials from Nature in Yunnan, mistakes are and will be made, sorry)

Tubajiao - Illicium simonsii Maxim.

Chinese name

土八角 tǔ bā jiǎo

Other names

... coming ...

Latin name

Illicium simonsii Maxim.

Description

Habitat

... coming ...

Used parts

Fruit, leaf.
果实,叶。

Nature

Acrid, hot. Highly toxic.
辛,热。有剧毒。


Cultivation

... coming ...

Medicinal use

... coming ...