Sanchaku

From hierba buena
Jump to: navigation, search

(This whole page is a poor attempt of translation of the Illustrated Handbook for Medicinal Materials from Nature in Yunnan, mistakes are and will be made, sorry)

Sanchaku - Evodia lepta (Spreng.) Merr.

Chinese name

三叉苦 sān chā kǔ

Other names

Latin name

Evodia lepta (Spreng.) Merr.

Description

Habitat

Used parts

Nature

Cultivation

Medicinal use