Daqiannianjian

From hierba buena
Jump to: navigation, search

(This whole page is a poor attempt of translation of the Illustrated Handbook for Medicinal Materials from Nature in Yunnan, mistakes are and will be made, sorry)
(Parts with no chinese are directly taken from the Flora of China website. Mostly it's "Description" and "Habitat")

Daqiannianjian - Homalomena gigantea Engl.

Chinese name

大千年健 dà qiān nián jiàn

Other names

大黑麻芋 dà hēi má yù, 大黑附子 dà hēi fù zǐ, 坡扣 pō kòu (Dai minority)

Latin name

Homalomena gigantea Engl.

Description

... coming ...

Habitat

... coming ...

Used parts

... coming ...

Nature

... coming ...

Cultivation

... coming ...

Medicinal use

... coming ...